公民黨確保所有透過公民黨網站 (www.civicparty.hk) 遞交的個人資料,均按照《個人資料(私隱)條例》的有關條文處理。

公民黨會記錄使用者瀏覽本網站的次數,但並不會收集任何足以辨識使用者身分的資料。所收集的瀏覽次數紀錄只會用於製作統計報告及調查電腦系統問題,以助我們改善本網站的服務。

公民黨可能會於不同期間及為個別原因,邀請你自願提供個人資料。此等資料可能包括姓名、電話號碼、郵寄地址或電郵地址。公民黨邀請你提供資料時,會列明收集資料的目的和用途,並會告知你如何要求查閱或改正所提供的個人資料。

除非法律許可或有所規定,公民黨不會在未得到你的同意下透露你的個人資料予第三者。

公民黨網站的搜尋服務在提供搜尋結果時,不會收集可識別個人身分的資料。

 

  • The Civic Party respects your personal privacy and is committed to maintaining your trust and confidence. We believe in ensuring the security of your personal information. Please contact us if you have any questions or concerns. The purpose of collecting the information in this form is to complete the purchase concerned and allow the Civic Party to contact you in the future. We are the sole owner of any information we collect. Your personal information is not lent or sold to anyone for any purpose.

  • The Civic Party respects your personal privacy and is committed to maintaining your trust and confidence. We believe in ensuring the security of your personal information. Please take the time to read this policy, and contact us if you have any questions or concerns. We strive to protect any personal information you may provide us but by law we must allow inspection of the volunteer register. Your personal data will be put into our volunteer database and will be used only for the purposes of arranging volunteer service and communicating with you. We are the sole owner of any information we collect. Your personal information is not lent or sold to anyone for any purpose. You may contact us for enquiry, updating or ceasing the use of your personal information.

  • 公民黨絕對尊重閣下的個人私隱,並會將資料保密。我們會妥善保存閣下提交予我們的任何個人資料。如有任何疑問,請聯絡我們。閣下在此表格提供的資料,只用於處理是次購買以及日後與本黨之聯繫。閣下的資料絕對保密,只供本黨保存和參考,絕不會外借或出售,或透露予任何第三者。

  • 公民黨絕對尊重閣下的個人私隱,並會將資料保密。我們會妥善保存閣下提交予我們的任何個人資料。請細閱此私隱政策,如有任何疑問,請聯絡我們。我們藉此表格收集 閣下資料的目的,是處理 閣下的義工申請,閣下所提交的個人資料將儲存於本黨的義工資料庫內,並只會用於本黨安排義工服務及與閣下通訊的用途上。閣下的資料只供本黨保存和參考,絕不會外借或出售。如欲查詢、更改或要求停止使用你的個人資料,請與本黨聯絡。